General Election, November 8, 2011 – Unofficial Results

By -

SUMMARY REPORT        UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/11     GENERAL ELECTION, NOV  8,2011
RUN TIME:12:32 AM     CHESTER COUNTY, PA

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 226).  .  .  .  .       226  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS – TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   320,604
           BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    78,039
           VOTER TURNOUT – TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             24.34

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,424   64.85
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,614   35.15

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,431   57.18
           DAVID N WECHT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,712   42.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .09

          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANNE COVEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,769   58.86
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    30,540   41.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .08

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANN MARIE WHEATCRAFT (REP).  .  .  .  .    43,753   30.80
           MARK TUNNELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,789   29.42
           FREDDA DENISE MADDOX (DEM).  .  .  .  .    29,066   20.46
           TOM PURL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,349   19.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99     .07

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           RYAN A COSTELLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,232   29.40
           TERENCE FARRELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,629   28.29
           KATHI COZZONE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,933   22.23
           SUSAN BAYNE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,736   20.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111     .08

          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM HOGAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,036   60.07
           SAMUEL C STRETTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    29,826   39.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106     .14

          SHERIFF
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROLYN BUNNY WELSH (REP) .  .  .  .  .    46,565   62.20
           ALEX P CATON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,234   37.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .09

          PROTHONOTARY
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BRYAN D WALTERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,603   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718    1.32

          REGISTER OF WILLS
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRI CLARK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,417   59.96
           DAN TYMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,603   39.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .07

          RECORDER OF DEEDS
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICK LOUGHERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,108   58.47
           RUSS PHIFER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,566   41.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .08

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-1-01
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARK A BRUNO (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,042   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.51

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-2-06
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           RITA A ARNOLD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,143   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    1.87

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-3-01
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES V DEANGELO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     5,580   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .62

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-3-04
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           DANIEL J MAISANO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     5,200   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .65

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-3-05
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           SCOTT MASSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,632   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    1.68

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-3-06
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL J CABRY III (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     3,700   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .59

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-4-01
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEREMY M BLACKBURN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,847   48.36
           ANALISA SONDERGAARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,971   51.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15-4-03
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN BAILEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,797   55.16
           JO ANN P KELTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,458   44.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .09

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR SPRING FORD REGION 3
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARK DEHNERT (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       427   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .47

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AVONGROVE REGION I
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHARLES F BEATTY III (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,542   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .96

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,420   53.50
           WILLIAM A SWEIGART (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,228   46.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .23

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 1
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JACKIE FENN (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       923   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.49

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 3
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CARL K CROFT (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,065   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.75

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 5
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           COLLEEN CRANNEY (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       811   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.22

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 7
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANE S BERTONE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       838   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .95

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR DOWNINGTOWN REGION 9
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAIME M MEHLER (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       756   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.43

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION I
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CYNTHIA MCSWEENEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,028   45.55
           ELLEN BEHRLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227   54.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR KENNETT REGION C
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL FINNEGAN (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,957   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .61

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OCTORARA REGION 2
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA BOWMAN (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   82.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   17.72

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OCTORARA REGION 3
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           LEON S LAPP JR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       494   90.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    9.19

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION II
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           GARY OLSON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.21

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION III
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           PETER MOTEL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,256   61.51
           CRAIG A LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       785   38.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TWIN VALLEY REGION II
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTINE OSBORN (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       558   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.24

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD REGION A
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROBERT MACPHERSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       760   48.10
           VICTOR E DUPUIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       820   51.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD REGION B
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           EILEEN BUSHELOW (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,416   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.39

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AVONGROVE REGION II
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           DONALD Y NEEDHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,266   30.98
           WILLIAM SITES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,219   29.83
           JOHN BARTLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       774   18.94
           PAMELA BROWN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       822   20.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .15

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AVONGROVE REGION III
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           BONNIE J WOLFF (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,069   63.63
           HERMAN W ENGEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   35.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .71

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION I
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           PAUL L JOHNSON (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   47.31
           DIANE M BROWNFIELD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       796   27.61
           PATSY RAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       713   24.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .35

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR COATESVILLE REGION II
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           RICHARD RITTER (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,880   49.79
           J NEIL CAMPBELL (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,864   49.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .85

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION II
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           JENNIFER ARMSTRONG (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,212   43.50
           MICHAEL DEVINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   24.80
           STEPHANIE GUNDERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       864   31.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .68

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR GREAT VALLEY REGION III
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           PHILIP FORET (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   30.87
           MARY REGINA RAVENFELD (REP/DEM) .  .  .     1,252   44.43
           DAVID CONCANNON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       685   24.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .39

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR KENNETT REGION A
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           ALINE FRANK (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   57.79
           DOMINIC PERIGO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   41.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .77

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR KENNETT REGION B
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           SHIRLEY ANNAND (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       775   53.26
           RUDY ALFONSO (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       673   46.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .48

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION I
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           HOWARD S ROBINSON (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       598   41.82
           GERALD JERRY ILER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       413   28.88
           JASON T BRADY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   28.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .49

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OXFORD REGION III
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           JOSEPH E TIGHE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,144   51.53
           DONNA ARROWOOD (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,044   47.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.44

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION I
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           JAMES D BRUCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,443   25.33
           TARA G LA FIURA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,336   23.46
           KAREN CRUICKSHANK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,635   28.70
           JERRY HENIGE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,280   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .04

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TREDYFFRIN EASTTOWN REGION II
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           ELIZABETH A MERCOGLIANO (REP).  .  .  .     2,416   25.71
           KRIS GRAHAM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,428   25.84
           JENNIFER LIGHTMAN WESSELS (DEM) .  .  .     2,322   24.71
           SCOTT DORSEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,229   23.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR TWIN VALLEY REGION III
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OCTORARA REGION 1
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           BRIAN K NORRIS (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       375   36.06
           SHERI MELTON (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       356   34.23
           SHAWNA JOHNSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   29.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .58

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD REGION C
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           SHARON KAYE JONES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       455   16.85
           FRANK MURPHY (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       557   20.63
           TIMOTHA B TRIGG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   16.78
           KATHLEEN MEEHAN DO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       616   22.81
           GREGG LINDNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   22.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .44

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR OWEN J ROBERTS
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  5
           JOHN W STONE (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,567   20.99
           DOUGLAS K HUGHES (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     4,319   19.85
           PAMELA CLOUSER WOLFE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     4,366   20.07
           WILLIAM LACOFF (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,178   19.20
           RENEE DILULLO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,203   19.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122     .56

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR PHOENIXVILLE
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  5
           PAUL R SLANINKA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,474   17.73
           J KENNETH BUTERA (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     3,134   22.47
           DAVID H ZIEV (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,974   21.32
           KEVIN PATTINSON (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,052   21.88
           IRFAN A KHAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,204   15.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112     .80

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WEST CHESTER
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  5
           KAREN MILLER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,436   10.51
           VINCENT MURPHY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,359    9.17
           MAUREEN SNOOK (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     8,108   10.10
           LINDA RAILEANU (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     7,798    9.71
           GALEN PLONA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,949    8.66
           WAYNE BURTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,301    4.11
           TED M DIEHL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,067    3.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,255   43.92

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WEST CHESTER
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           EDWARD J COYLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,982   59.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,008   40.08

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM AVONGROVE REGION I
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BRUCE E DOBSCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,028   58.98
           BRIAN R GAERITY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       712   40.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .17

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM AVONGROVE REGION II
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           DENNIS GERBER (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.22

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE REGION III
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM A SWEIGART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,899   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    2.37

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM GREAT VALLEY REGION III
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           TED LEISENRING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       877   56.25
           ELLEN N OSHEA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680   43.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           JIM KRUSE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   35.09
           JOHN CONTENTO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   32.11
           LORRAINE M TINDARO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       659   32.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .59

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AT-LARGE TREDYFFRIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHAEL C HEABERG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     4,020   27.09
           KRISTEN KIRK MAYOCK (REP) .  .  .  .  .     4,042   27.24
           MOLLY DUFFY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,636   24.50
           F MICHAEL MURPH WYSOCKI (DEM).  .  .  .     3,137   21.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .03

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BIRMINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN CONKLIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.71

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM EGAN (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,770   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    3.23

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARK J BLAIR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,087   85.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   14.54

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           DAVID A KIRKNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   49.12
           ARNOLD M KRING (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   50.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM E WEBB (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       822   88.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   11.42

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHUCK DELONE (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       395   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.47

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           PAUL E PFITZENMEYER (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       883   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    3.92

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANTHONY F DUFFY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   48.80
           KAREN NOCELLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   51.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MILLIE DONNELL (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       411   94.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.52

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALBERT JEZYK JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.40

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROBERT M DAVIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.56

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           PENELOPE SCHENK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       832   56.91
           NORMAN HUGHES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   43.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BO ALEXANDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   65.79
           JOHN H SCOTT SR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   34.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN H MCHUGH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   64.40
           MICHAEL FRANCE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        93    9.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   26.01

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR KENNETT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALLAN F FALCOFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   39.24
           SCUDDER G STEVENS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,226   60.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .25

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LONDON BRITAIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           AILEEN HOAG PARRISH (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       380   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    5.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LONDONDERRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD BROWN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.43

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL M LEDYARD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       131   88.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   11.49

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES R JENKINS JR (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       220   96.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.93

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           GARY C ELSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.92

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NEW GARDEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEPHEN E ALLABAND (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       806   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.47

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NEW LONDON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           GERARD M PORTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   67.11
           KENNETH P ROARK JR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       268   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NEWLIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROBERT R PEARSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       196   87.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   12.89

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN E VAIL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   49.63
           GERALD COX (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   49.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LOWER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           KENNETH L HERSHEY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       381   96.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.05

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UPPER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHARLES FLEISCHMANN (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       291   72.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   27.97

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CURTIS MASON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   63.08
           KENDALL FOLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   36.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .44

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PENNSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WENDELL FENTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       631   95.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    4.97

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST PIKELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           J BENSON CAMPBELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       729   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .68

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR POCOPSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICKI STUMPO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   62.17
           CAROL A HAAF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   37.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .63

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SADSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEPHANIE SILVERNAIL (REP).  .  .  .  .       250   58.82
           RALPH T GARRIS JR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       171   40.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .94

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST SADSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           FRANCIS J HAAS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.67

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UWCHLAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH E TONER (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,925   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.58

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UPPER UWCHLAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           KEVIN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.22

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANE PERONTEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       741   51.14
           SAUL S RIVKIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707   48.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           DAVID P BROWN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   50.70
           JOHN P ELDRIDGE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   23.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   26.05

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WALLACE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM T MOORE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   94.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    5.01

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIMMY M BARKER (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       304   48.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   51.36

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WESTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           THOMAS A FOSTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       968   46.70
           TOM HAWS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,093   52.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .58

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           LEN MATTY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   48.32
           VIRGINIA H MCMICHAEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .       906   51.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           GEORGE BUD TURNER (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,266   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.69

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WILLISTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           NORMAN MACQUEEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,198   56.97
           CHRISTOPHER J SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       902   42.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .14

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CHARLESTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHAEL J RODGERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       602   49.14
           KEVIN R KUHN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   49.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.47

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           ANDY PARAVIS (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       777   50.03
           REBEKAH ELLIOTT (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       761   49.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .97

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           FRED PIOGGIA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,240   31.35
           RICHARD T FRAZIER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,206   30.49
           FRANCIS M REARDON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       798   20.18
           MICHAEL WACEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       711   17.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           EDWARD PORTER (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       678   35.46
           JOSEPH H POMORSKI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       718   37.55
           JIM SISK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   26.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .47

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           CHUCK PROCTOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,766   51.80
           SENYA ISAYEFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,491   46.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    1.55

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           RAYMOND H HALVORSEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,947   27.52
           JACOB BOWMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,726   24.40
           PHILIP J CORVO JR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,848   26.12
           TODD M BALES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,534   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .27

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LONDON GROVE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           DAVID CONNORS (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       905   43.07
           ED WEITZMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   22.80
           MIKE PICKEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       699   33.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .86

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           ROBERT F WEER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   38.31
           EDDIE CAUDILL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896   36.63
           JULIA MCGOVERN LACY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       588   24.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.02

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           JANE LADLEY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   42.02
           SCOTT BLUM (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   37.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   20.34

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST PIKELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           ERNIE HOLLING (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       452   54.07
           HAROLD M HALLMAN III (REP).  .  .  .  .       358   42.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    3.11

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           BARBARA COHEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       925   39.91
           KEVIN M HANDFORTH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       726   31.32
           JONATHAN H GREENE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       653   28.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .60

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR THORNBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHAEL GALLAGHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       422   34.73
           JAMES OLIVEIRA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   30.95
           AYO MARIA GOODEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       159   13.09
           DANIEL B BAER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   20.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .33

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           EDWARD HAMMOND (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   24.84
           CHRISTOPHER LEHENKY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       611   38.72
           KATHY ODOHERTY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   35.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .44

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR- 4 YR WEST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           THEODORE MURPHY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,007   54.33
           GEOFF WILKINSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,680   45.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .19

          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM SOUTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM D NESLEY JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .       297   63.33
           WILLIAM R WHITLOCK III (DEM) .  .  .  .       170   36.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .43

          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           GARY KACHNYCZ (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       598   80.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   19.30

          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATHARINE S TROLIER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       366   33.83
           CLARE QUINN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   41.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   24.95

          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN AUERBACH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891   62.70
           WILLIAM A SKALISH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       526   37.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .28

          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM WEST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           TIFFANY BELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   95.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.57

          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM SADSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM GREENFIELD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   53.79
           COURTNEY SARBAUM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       182   45.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          TWP SUPERVISOR UNEXP 4 YR TERM WEST SADSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           E BARRY EDWARDS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54

          DISTRICT SUPERVISOR 1ST DISTRICT TREDYFFRIN 1ST DISTRICT
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           PAUL W OLSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,331   50.21
           VICTORIA SNYDER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,318   49.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08

          DISTRICT SUPERVISOR 3RD DISTRICT TREDYFFRIN 3RD DISTRICT
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN JD DIBUONAVENTURO (REP) .  .  .  .     1,616   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.46

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL COATESVILLE 1ST WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ED SIMPSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   60.71
           WALTER BENN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL COATESVILLE 3RD WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           VILLA HUNT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.19

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL COATESVILLE 5TH WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEFFREY MATHEW LOPRINZI (DEM).  .  .  .       117   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.50

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL DOWNINGTOWN WEST WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           NICK WINKLER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       367   92.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    7.09

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL PHOENIXVILLE NORTH WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTOPHER BAUERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       303   54.40
           CAROL STINSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   45.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL PHOENIXVILLE MIDDLE WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARC REBER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   37.28
           JENNIFER MAYO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .22

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL PHOENIXVILLE EAST WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BRADY N APPLEMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       215   46.14
           MICHAEL J SPECK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   53.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL PHOENIXVILLE WEST WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           KENDRICK BUCKWALTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       188   46.53
           JAMES C KOVALESKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       215   53.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL WEST CHESTER 2ND WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           SCOTT J BRION (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   16.04
           CASSANDRA L JONES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       156   83.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL WEST CHESTER 4TH WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JORDAN C NORLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.80

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL WEST CHESTER 6TH WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           KERRY ACKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   30.77
           STEPHEN SHINN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   68.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL DOWNINGTOWN EAST WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           MATT ZAUN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   26.32
           CARA A DESTEFANO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       414   35.72
           ALEX RAKOFF (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   36.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.38

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL UNEXP 2 YR TERM COATESVILLE 4TH WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           DAVID COLLINS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.27

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL UNEXP 2 YR TERM
          PHOENIXVILLE MIDDLE WARD
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARC REBER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   39.58
           KYLE GUIE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   59.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .46

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ATGLEN BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHAEL C BROCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   51.69
           DIRK W HAGEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   46.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.69

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL AVONDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  2
           DAVID L BESSELMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        36   33.96
           STEPHEN M CUMMINGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        41   38.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   27.36

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           PATRICIA MILANESE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        71   26.30
           RENEE CAREY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   39.26
           WILLIAM R HENSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        92   34.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .37

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ELVERSON BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           ROBERT C BRODERICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       254   31.36
           SHIRLEY D CREHAN (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       198   24.44
           JOHN P STEWART (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   24.94
           ROBERT C FRENCH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   19.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL HONEYBROOK BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           JAMES J BREE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   23.61
           CHARLES ZIRKEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   24.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   52.08

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           LEON R SPENCER JR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       360   23.70
           DAVID MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   19.49
           JOHN R THOMAS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   10.20
           JOSEPH MULRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   17.51
           DERRICK FLAX (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    9.94
           CHIP PLUMLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   18.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .20

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL OXFORD BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           SUE VINCIGUERRA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   23.50
           JOHN THOMPSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   24.21
           SUSAN H LOMBARDI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       257   26.14
           C RANDY TEEL JR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   25.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.12

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL PARKESBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           CHARLES J PERSCH SR (REP) .  .  .  .  .       216   25.71
           SHARON L WOLF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   26.19
           MELINDA KEEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   22.86
           BARBARA J TALIAFERRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .       190   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.62

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL SPRING CITY BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  3
           DONALD H SHANER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   20.22
           MICHAEL PETAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   18.28
           EUGENE SWEENEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   17.04
           PATTY DUNWOODY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   15.65
           ANDREW FINKELSTEIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       178   13.79
           ERIC D OCONNOR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   15.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL MALVERN BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  4
           JOE GIANDONATO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   16.67
           RICHARD SPONENBERGH (REP) .  .  .  .  .       283   16.49
           CATHERINE OLANICH RAYMOND (REP) .  .  .       273   15.91
           SEAN E LYNCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   12.53
           WOODY VAN SCIVER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       396   23.08
           CHRISTOPHER MONGEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       253   14.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .58

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL MODENA BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  4
           CLAYTON J AYERS JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        24   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   29.41

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL WEST GROVE BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  4
           MIKE RANIERI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   24.86
           CLYDE JACOBS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   23.58
           MARK JOHNSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   25.85
           BRIAN KNEZEK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   24.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.56

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL UNEXP 2  YR TERM AVONDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL UNEXP 2  YR TERM HONEYBROOK BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL UNEXP 2  YR TERM PARKESBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH W DYNESKO JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .       229   93.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    6.15

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM DOWNINGTOWN BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ERIN OCONNOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   94.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    5.75

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM ELVERSON BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM LONDON GROVE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM EAST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           DENNIS MELLINGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,151   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .78

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM MODENA BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM NEW LONDON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROXANNA SCHROLL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       667   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.04

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM PENNSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARY P WOOD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   97.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.18

          TAX COLLECTOR UNEXP 2 YR TERM WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BARBARA MUELLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.08

          AUDITOR TREDYFFRIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BRYAN D HUMBARGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     4,067   53.97
           JOHN C CAMERON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,467   46.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01

          AUDITOR BIRMINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          AUDITOR EAST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATHLEEN D DAVIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.30

          AUDITOR WEST BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          AUDITOR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAN E HERD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       910   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.52

          AUDITOR WEST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH E DUNN III (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       729   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .68

          AUDITOR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN MCCLATCHY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32

          AUDITOR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          AUDITOR CHARLESTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          AUDITOR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           SHARON M LANGTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       803   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .86

          AUDITOR EAST COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL D ENGEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       711   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.39

          AUDITOR SOUTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           HEATHER A MCCREARY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       242   53.54
           PHYLLIS A MOSES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   46.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR EASTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BEN GOLDBERG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,150   58.02
           MIKE PICCIONI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       831   41.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05

          AUDITOR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           REBECCA F GEORGE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       207  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR EAST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          AUDITOR WEST FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           A DUANE HERSHEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.01

          AUDITOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          AUDITOR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174  100.00

          AUDITOR WEST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM R CHRISTMAN III (REP/DEM)  .  .     3,039   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.01

          AUDITOR HONEYBROOK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          AUDITOR KENNETT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHARLES SHOEMAKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,269   96.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    3.79

          AUDITOR LONDON BRITAIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          AUDITOR LONDONDERRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           FRANK LYNCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.42

          AUDITOR LONDON GROVE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          AUDITOR EAST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN SARRO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,136   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .79

          AUDITOR WEST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           DOUGLAS W MYERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          AUDITOR EAST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROL A POLLITZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.40

          AUDITOR WEST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEPHANIE COLANTUNO (REP) .  .  .  .  .       253   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.69

          AUDITOR NEW LONDON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JACK C GARDNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .59

          AUDITOR NEWLIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES S RONEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .97

          AUDITOR EAST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           GLENNA JORDAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443   92.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    7.52

          AUDITOR WEST NOTTINGHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           GAIL H MOORE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.15

          AUDITOR LOWER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROLE J SHOEMAKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       288   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.37

          AUDITOR UPPER OXFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          AUDITOR PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          AUDITOR PENNSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARJORIE CRANDELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       620   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.90

          AUDITOR EAST PIKELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          AUDITOR WEST PIKELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL VIGILANTE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       435   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.68

          AUDITOR POCOPSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          AUDITOR SADSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          AUDITOR WEST SADSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          AUDITOR SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARTHA MAJEWSKI (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,213   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .33

          AUDITOR SPRING CITY BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           PATRICIA A WINNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       332   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.19

          AUDITOR THORNBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES D BENOIT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   59.21
           MELANIE M BAER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          AUDITOR UWCHLAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           PAUL A BROWN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,567   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.20

          AUDITOR UPPER UWCHLAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEVEN J MCNAUGHTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .       724   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .69

          AUDITOR VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          AUDITOR EAST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARIANNE P BIXLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,074   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.01

          AUDITOR WEST VINCENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEFFREY W LEWIS (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       883   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.75

          AUDITOR WARWICK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00

          AUDITOR WEST GROVE BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          AUDITOR WESTTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179  100.00

          AUDITOR EAST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BARRY WALSH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,212   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.46

          AUDITOR WEST WHITELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           EDWARD C AUBLE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,255   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .75

          AUDITOR WILLISTOWN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           THOMAS J VANTIEM (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,890   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.36

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST BRANDYWINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           BECKY CORBIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.81

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR WEST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH C  ZUG JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,794   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .82

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR LONDON BRITAIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR LONDON GROVE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD P S HANNUM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,149   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .95

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR EAST PIKELAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR SADSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           KYLE D SHIRKNESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,007   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .59

          AUDITOR UNEXP 4 YR SPRING CITY BOROUGH
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           DANIEL L BAUMAN SR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       325   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .61

          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST CALN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           LAURIE J HILTEBEITEL (REP).  .  .  .  .       794   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .87

          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR ELK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES A BOYES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR EAST NANTMEAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREA H MINAHAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       201   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.47

          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR POCOPSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          AUDITOR UNEXP 2 YR WEST SADSBURY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          FRANKLIN OPEN SPACE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   41.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       846   58.79

          SUPREME COURT RETENTION EAKIN
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,128   76.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,490   23.41

          SUPERIOR COURT RETENTION BENDER
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,893   75.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,899   24.47

          SUPERIOR COURT RETENTION BOWES
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,249   77.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,711   22.32

          COMMONWEALTH CRT RET JUBELIRER
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,480   74.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,469   25.41

          COMMONWEALTH CRT RET LEAVITT
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,413   76.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,410   23.60

          COMMONWEALTH CRT RET SIMPSON
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,683   77.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,958   22.88

          COMMON PLEAS CRT RET SARCIONE
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,305   77.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,251   22.63

          COMMON PLEAS CRT RET STREITEL
          VOTE NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,303   76.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,589   23.47

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *